Wednesday, October 29, 2008

Happy Halloween!!!!

Lil T wanted to wish everyone a Happy Halloween! I'm done with posts until next month!! :) Thank goodness you only have to wait a couple of days! Enjoy Halloween and be safe!! Thank you to all my wonderful clients that made all the pumpkin patch pictures a wonderful success and I look forward to next year!!!



Tuesday, October 28, 2008

Sneek Peaks

I'm a little behind on previews! I've had a pretty amazing last couple of days and so my mind has been elsewhere! :)

My favorite little girl is back and she brought her parents! Aren't they the cutest family? Holy Hot Mama!!!




Next up is my newest favorite family! Their daughter might look familiar! I took her pictures during my Pumpkin Patch Mini Session! I swear this little girl is going to be a model! She also has beautiful parents and they were SO MUCH FUN!!! I don't think I've laughed so hard!! I was practically in tears!

Thanks for the Root beer Float! I haven't had one in forever and enjoyed catching up! See you guys soon!!





Monday, October 20, 2008

Sneakpeekpalooza!!!

First up, we have some more pictures of my lil sweetie Avery!! I'm so excited to be doing her family portraits next weekend!! YAY!!! Her mom is GORGEOUS!!!!



Next is Miss Chloe! Miss Avery and Miss Chloe are bffs and so are their moms!! I'm so lucky to photograph such beautiful lil girls!!


Isn't she so pretty!!!

Finally a picture with both of their eyes open! =) We had lots of laughs over this topic!!

Here we have Niko and Jakob! We had lots of fun running around and I got a workout chasing them with my camera, but I think I got some great shots!




I love this picture, not because it's the most "technical" shot, but because this image is straight out of the camera!!!! I just sharpened for the web! It's pictures like these that keep me going when I feel that this "photography" thing might not be for me.





Tuesday, October 14, 2008

The joys of a toddler!!

So I got lil T all dressed up in his fancy sweater vest (I have a secret admiration for them) and wouldn't you know, that this lil dude wasn't up for pictures! It was the perfect spot, perfect lighting, and the perfect outfit!! What happened to my perfect model!! So here's a couple I managed to snap! The joys of a toddler boy!! He's very into sticks!! LOL


I got 1 smile!!!

Stick anyone??

Ah ha ha, smile, but no eye contact....that's just mean!

Psych!
How cute is he??!!
His new lip trick!
Instead of looking at me, he'd rather play with the ivy!
Hmm, 2 sticks! AMAZING!!


All in all, no matter what kind of photos I get, he's still the cutest little guy I've ever seen and I'm so thankful to his parents for letting me care for him every day!!

Saturday, October 11, 2008

Another day at the Arboretum

I'm beginning to feel like maybe I should just pitch a tent and camp out at the Arboretum! I do love it there. It's beautiful and the weather was AMAZING!!! Speaking of amazing, the clients I had today were awesome!! First up we have little Mr. Carter! He's celebrating his 1st birthday soon and came to me for some pictures! This was one busy lil guy! At almost one, he's walking and exploring everything...hence the photo below! He was adorable though! I hope his parents come and see me soon!! hint hint :)




Next up is the adorable Miss Avery! I was so excited when her mom called me for pictures!! She gets cuter every time I see her! She's gotten so tall and grown up! She was sporting some pigtails today that were oh so adorable!! It was great to catch up with her momma and grandma! Good times today! Enjoy the preview!




Thursday, October 9, 2008

Fall Is In The Air

I haven't been able to take lil T out for pictures lately, because he's been a bit uncooperative. Oh how I love this "I'm not going to look at the camera" stage! lol I managed to get a couple fabulous photos of him with some help from a couple friends! Thanks Dana!! Enjoy the lil man!! I could just eat him up!!





Monday, October 6, 2008

How cute is she??!! I just had to post this!



Sunday, October 5, 2008

Pumpkin Patch Pictures-Day 3

A big thanks to all my participants today!! I had such a great time with all of you! As promised, here are a couple previews!! Enjoy!!

This momma gets 2 pics cause we tried sooooo hard for a smile from little Ella and I wanted to assure her we did get a smile for all our hard work!! It paid off!!


These two were so sweet!!

Sweet lil Hayden!

Love this frog costume!

How cute are these outfits??

Cuties!!

By far the easiest family photo! They posed themselves and kept me laughing thru the whole session!

I loved these two!!

About Me

My photo
Dallas/Ft. Worth, Texas, United States
I started this business in part because of my deep love of photography, but also because I aspire to provide high-quality pictures at an affordable price. Fun, stress-free, and spontaneous best describe a photo session with me. My unique ability to capture the "spirit of the moment" will make your pictures a lifelong source of joy for anyone who sees them. So please don't hesitate to call or email and we'll get you booked! Have a great day!!

Blog Archive

Followers